2024 Results

PROVISIONAL RESULTS SUBJECT TO CONFIRMATION

The results presented below are provisional and should just be taken as a guide to your current placing

PAR Scores: Are a unique concept in the Sprint 15 fleet. These are lower than the usual DNC (series entrants + 1) for the series and are currently assigned by the Events Secretary, however a means of calculating PAR is being worked on, the proposed formula is: max number of entrants in the largest event + 5. For Handicap points the PAR of the UNA format is used regardless of the mode sailed. Sport mode fleet points have their own PAR score the current PAR used by the system are displayed below, these have been automatically calculated for the series using the above formula

KEY TO TABLE
-PAR Scores for this Fleet Series are:
Una & Two Up Fleet 33 pts
Sport Fleet 5 pts
Competitors Qualified for the Series - Prizes are only awarded to Qualified Competitors
Number of events to qualify: 3
Competitors with a Tie Break

RYA\ISAF Rules A8.1 & 2 are being used for tiebreaks

Ties Broken by A8.1 are indicated by ¹
Ties Broken by A8.2 are indicated by ²
*Competitors Entered in Both Fleets


View in Handicap Position Order

Una and Two Up Fleet
NameClubSailMarconi Sailing Club TTShanklin Sailing Club TTDraycote Water Sailing Club TTCarsington Sailing Club TTGrafham Water Sailing Club TTBest 3 Results
   HcapFleetHcapFleetHcapFleetHcapFleetHcapFleetHcap
Points
Hcap
Position
Fleet
Points
Fleet
Position
Jenny BallMarconi Sailing Club2025223311----6161
Jason ClarkeMarconi Sailing Club2037334422----9292
Jon PearseMarconi Sailing Club2035556699----203203
Mark AldridgeGrafham Water Sailing Club6611--33----374374
Liam ThomShanklin Sailing Club2034--2255----405405
Steve SawfordRutland Water Sailing Club203344--44----416416
Ed Tuite DaltonDraycote Water Sailing Club20231111--66----507507
Yvonne PikeShanklin Sailing Club1965--991111----538538
Keith ChidwickQueen Mary Sailing Club201610101313------569569
Dave ClarkeMarconi Sailing Club1521--14141414----61106110
Sean McKennaShanklin Sailing Club2018--11------67116711
Stuart PierceShanklin Sailing Club2029--55------71127112
Scott WilcoxStewartby Water Sports Club135966--------72137213
Jan ElfringDraycote Water Sailing Club2030----77----73 14 ²73 14 ²
Mark PritchardShanklin Sailing Club1979--77------73 15 ²73 15 ²
Andrew DowleyMarconi Sailing Club141077--------73 16 ²73 16 ²
Derek JamesDraycote Water Sailing Club1940----88----74 17 ²74 17 ²
Chris MurphyYaverland Sailing and Boat Club1927--88------74 18 ²74 18 ²
Christophe ClarkeMarconi Sailing Club198888--------74 19 ²74 19 ²
Robert WilsonStone Sailing Club196699--------75207520
Ray GallCarsington Sailing Club2028----1010----76 21 ²76 21 ²
Bob BakerShanklin Sailing Club1926--1010------76 22 ²76 22 ²
Tony MurrantShanklin Sailing Club1970--1111------77237723
Jeremy FranklinDraycote Water Sailing Club1930----1212----78 24 ²78 24 ²
Hector BunclarkNorth Devon Yacht Club1916--1212------78 25 ²78 25 ²
Andy BunyanStewartby Water Sports Club1899----1313----79 26 ²79 26 ²
David BallMarconi Sailing Club19231313--------79 27 ²79 27 ²
Peter SherwinStone Sailing Club18391414--------80 28 =80 28 =
Jemma ClarkeMarconi Sailing Club13391414--------80 28 ²80 28 ²
Iain TaylorDraycote Water Sailing Club861----1515----81 30 ²81 30 ²
Kevin EllisShanklin Sailing Club1944--1515------81 31 ²81 31 ²
George LoveCarsington Sailing Club20191515--------81 32 ²81 32 ²
Ian MounceNorth Devon Yacht Club1908----1616----82 33 ²82 33 ²
James PikeShanklin Sailing Club1957--1616------82 34 ²82 34 ²
Keith HeasonNorth Devon Yacht Club1424----1717----83 35 ²83 35 ²
Ian WilkinsonShanklin Sailing Club1947--1717------83 36 ²83 36 ²
John ShentonShanklin Sailing Club1956--1818------84378437
Karl NaumannShanklin Sailing Club194--1919------85388538
Jamie LavenderYaverland Sailing and Boat Club1348--2020------86398639
Pascoal FernandesShanklin Sailing Club1866--2121------87408740
Andrew DeanShanklin Sailing Club1347--2222------88418841
Bob MarksShanklin Sailing Club1960--2323------89428942
Richard PhelpsShanklin Sailing Club1728--2424------90439043
Lewis CouchShanklin Sailing Club1739--2525------91449144
Todd MurrantShanklin Sailing Club1357--2626------92459245
Geoff LeatherShanklin Sailing Club1921--2727------93469346
Jerry RobertsonShanklin Sailing Club1781--2828------94479447